Members | Teamsters Local 456 ( Id. income of employees making more than $50,000 Avg. WESTCHESTER TEAMSTERS MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES WELFARE FUND LOCAL 456. 26 "The rate per hour of the wages paid to said mechanics and apprentices, teamsters, chauffeurs and . Rule 56.1 Stmt. 2022 Dialectic. 1834, 1996 U.S. Dist. Roy Barnes, P.C., Elmsford, NY, for defendant, Wendell V. Shepherd, Adrienne C. Paule, of counsel. Defendant and this Court have interpreted both of these claims as allegations of a violation of article 1, section 17, of the New York State Constitution, which states in relevant part: "Employees shall have the right to organize and to bargain collectively through representatives of their choosing." 1998). Limitation of Right to Sue. TEAMSTERS Password (at least 8 characters required).